«

»

JAKE D’ACY

BIOGRAPHICAL DETAILS

Birth name: Jake D’Arcy

Origin: Scottish

Instrument:

Genre: Actor

Born: Unknown

Died: 30 May 2015

CONTACT DETAILS
Web Site:

Other Links: See above:

YOUTUBE VIDEO

BIOGRAPHICAL PROFILE

Jake D’Arcy (died 30 May 2015) was a Scottish actor most recently known for playing “Pete the Jakey” on the Scottish comedy programme Still Game.

Starting in the early 1970s, D’Arcy had roles in films and television, appearing in such TV dramas and films as Dr. Finlay’s Casebook, Gregory’s Girl, Minder, Tutti Frutti, Rab C. Nesbitt, Heavenly Pursuits, Takin’ Over the Asylum, Hamish Macbeth, Taggart and Still Game. His most recent appearance was on the Christmas special of British comedy show Outnumbered.

Death

D’Arcy died on 30 May 2015

LINKS:“Still Game stars lead tributes to Scots actor Jake D’Arcy who has died”

. Daily Record. Retrieved 30 May 2015.